Friday, August 9, 2002
|
party - Le Lizard Lounge - Paris - FR (75) | |
dj boombatcha (uk)
| | |
|
|
3rd session - Autour Du Cirque - Liege - BE | |
weekender (som)
kba (som)
dwayne-b (som)
o.csa (drumsatwork)
ms elorak (pussitraxes)
naya sound system
| | |
|
|
Cbt dance music festival - Quinta D'agra - Celorico De Basto - PT | |
main gigs:
koop-sweden
mo'horizons-germany
gilles peterson-france
the bays-uk
dzhian&kamien-austria
luke slater-uk
françois kervokian-france
dj harvey-usa
dj vibe-portugal
as well as about 40 other international and national bands and djs
| | |
|
|
Saturday, August 10, 2002
|
Hot sound - Stade Rouge George Humbert - Baccarat - FR (54) | |
attention soiree annulee suite a un arrete prefectorale
desole remercie la prefecture !!!
| | |
|
|
Murmurium - Hangar De Lamy - Mormoiron - FR (84) | |
dj rork aka soldiers of twilight (serial/paris), adn (movin' records/avignon), xavier (la rosiere records/avignon), ditha (movin' records/avignon), phil.
| | |
|
|
Lost on motion - Maag Areal - Dietikon-zurich - CH | |
floor 1: (mainfloor trance): alex bartlett featuring killer faber (i) (live
act) / tillmann uhrmacher (d) / chris c. (uk) / c. smooth (uk) / embargo dj
team (f) / motion one (d) / simple (zh) / unique (zh) / unique (zh) / vesiga
(lu) / centaury vs. hyponotic (be) / mister al (ge) / madwave (vd) / dynamic
(be)
floor 2 (remembe 94-96): gianny parrini (i) / high-ko (d) / shane (a) /
fantasy (zh) / willow (vd) / dream (zh) / futura (zh) / loundness (zh) /
baxley (zh) / happy b. vs. double a. (gr) / she dj nyx vs subsequence (sg)
floor 3 (club floor techno): mauro picotto (i) / crip (rsa) / ryan hawkin
(ne) / franctone (be) / now-here (zh) / divinity (zh) / nymphon (be) /
sub-seven (tg) / network (zh) / throntek vs. boadillo (zh) / deeper vibes
vs. ivan ortega (ti-sg)
open air floor (progressive-trance): live eat guru (uk) / marc manga (d) /
weichei (d) / flutlicht "dj natron" (zh) / visione vs. andrew heaven (tg) /
bass-drum (ag) / john magpie (zh) / master beat (sg) / toxic vs. plasma head
(ag) / re-action (zh) / miroman (zh)
vip floor 5: happy b (gr) / eruption (ag) / spell (zh) / x-treme (zh) /
source (be) / tronic (sg) / silk (sg) / vipes /gr)
| | |
|
|
Deep fried funk - Bootleg Dj Cafe - Rotterdam - NL | |
armand (resident, rhythm import)
yeroen (resident)
dave harder (reactor)
raymond (club risk)
| | |
|
|
Rootkush syndicate drum&bass party - Siroco - Madrid - ES | |
rootkush syndicate dj´s
| | |
|
|
Cbt heineken dance festival - Quinta D'agra - Celorico De Basto - PT | |
see information about cbt on 9th of august
| | |
|
|
Sunday, August 11, 2002
|
Cocomilk - Warm Up - Marseille - FR (13) | |
dan ghenacia (magic garden/brique rouge/paris) + dj adn (movin' records/coda magazine/avignon)
| | |
|
|
party - Le Lizard Lounge - Paris - FR (75) | |
dj boombatcha (uk)
| | |
|
|
Monday, August 12, 2002
|
Trend! - L'escalier - St Malo - FR (35) | |
fab.g (de la cellule-angres)
| | |
|
|
Wednesday, August 14, 2002
|
Summer mix sessions # 1 - Amnesia - Bavans - FR (25) | |
dj speep (goodlife rec. / selectronic / la vocce della luna)
dj kabal (la vocce della luna - belfort)
big olive (souldancer - strasbourg)
fritzcat (fm'r - belfort)
| | |
|
|
party - Mix Koffee - Montpellier - FR (34) | |
akira, pti fred, s@myx, the rob
techno, hard techno, drum n' bass
| | |
|
|
party - Le Lizard Lounge - Paris - FR (75) | |
dj boombatcha (uk)
| | |
|
|
"cafe con leche"party - Absolut Club - Crans-montana - CH | |
dj cuccino (ibiza)
black house dancers
gogos sex girls
percussions live!!!
| | |
|
|
Wave excursion - Halles St-géry - Bruxelles - BE | |
live: duplex (groundzero, clone, nl)/ cosmic force (clone, nl)
dj's: joost de lyser (ffwd.to, nl)/ miyu (boups.com, bxl)/ shaman (formatted industries, bxl)/ attack voltage (surrealsound, bxl)/ kim (surrealsound)/ noax (surrealsound)
| | |
|
|
Electrogaia 2002 - Sala Itzela - Oiartzun - ES | |
* room 1 : umek (recycled loops - ljubljana - sl), steve rachmad (music man - amsterdam - nl), gayle san (equator - sin), oscar mulero (warm up - madrid - es), tom pooks (eukahouse - scandium rec. - montpellier - f), trampas (itzela - global music - eh)
* room 2 : mazi aka audio soul project (nrk - gourmet rec. - chicago - us), terry francis (wiggle - london - uk), wally lopez (weekend rec - madrid - es), david duriez (brique rouge - paris - f), imanol (intermusic - teknika pagoa - eh)
* room 3 - jungle/drum'n bass : cliff barnes (timestretchers - bordeaux - f), le lutin (meta 4 - toulouse - f), elisa do brazil (woody stuff - paris - f), mc otis (black label - uk)
| | |
|
|
Thursday, August 15, 2002
|
Orejona - Fort Medoc - Cussac - FR (33) | |
* live-acts : alien project (phonokol), argonautes (return to the sources), drupca dracous (neuronauts), digital talk (acidance/parvati), dardan (databass), earthling (acidance), elea, full colors (acidance), gow (apoxina), gms (t.i.p), hilight tribe (kosmic hoboes), hyper frequencies (turbo trance), kaophonic tribu, the meteloids (apoxina), neuromotor (acidance), piwee (korrigans), psyside (acidance), ryes (la boheme d'equinoxe), secret vibes (oreades prod), silicon sound (moon spirit), t.i.t (turbo trance), weardo beardo (apoxina/boom records), yumade (databass)
* dj's : andrez, alex (maya vibes), brousse (psyberpunk), cymoon (sonic distorsion), l'elf (turbo trance), flow, franny, fran6co, funghi (abduction production), hellwinn (apoxina), kinou (chimera), lutin des bois (secret vibes), loic (total eclipse), mandukia (digital talk), skazi (shaffel record), taz (la boheme d'equinoxe), riko (hilight tribe), super-ganesh, shanti, yogan, isaac
| | |
|
|
Body talk - L'escalier - St Malo - FR (35) | |
dj sébastien (résident)
guest: tibo et doctor fonk
house & deep soundz
| | |
|
|
party - Le Lizard Lounge - Paris - FR (75) | |
dj emmanuel dubois (f)
| | |
|
|
Electrogaia 2002 - Sala Itzela - Oiartzun - ES | |
* room 1 : richie hawtin (minus - toronto - canada), marco carola (zenith - naples - it), surgeon (counterbalance/dynamic tension - birmingham- - uk), sideral (sci-fi - bcn - es), ima (itzela - eh)
* room 2 : stacey pullen (black flag - détroit - us), trevor rockcliffe (mentor - in tec - london - uk), d'julz (magic garden - paris - f), silicone soul (soma - glasgow - uk), parson aka i-shead (elkar - eh)
* room 3 - hardtek : lenny dee (industrial strenght - new york - us), kraft (uwe - paris - f), manu le malin (bloc 46 - paris - f)
| | |
|
|